Join now and get

Up to 350% up to AU$2000 & 1000 FS

Latest Winners

Live
  • F*** 1 min ago AU$910 American Roulette
  • S*** 2 min ago AU$8,119 Koi Pond
  • F*** 5 min ago AU$5,459 Graveyard Scream
  • O***** 6 min ago AU$630,331 Wild Falls Mega win
  • S****** 9 min ago AU$63,577 Double Mummy’s Jewels 1000
  • M****** 11 min ago AU$100,811 Mad Jack Hold & Win Mega win
  • M******* 13 min ago AU$486,018 Sahara Riches Megaways Cash Collect Mega win
  • N******* 14 min ago AU$1,170 Diamond Staxx
  • I**** 16 min ago AU$10,415 Blue Panther
  • B****** 18 min ago AU$23,506 American Roulette

Top

  1. Gates of Olympus
    Gates of Olympus Demo
  2. Gonzo Goes Mental
    Gonzo Goes Mental Demo
  3. White King: Blitz Cash Collect
    White King: Blitz Cash Collect Demo
  4. Joker Rush
    Joker Rush Demo
  5. Money Stacks Megaways
    Money Stacks Megaways Demo
  6. Sweet Rush Bonanza
    Sweet Rush Bonanza Demo
  7. Theseus Rises
    Theseus Rises Demo
  8. Big Bass Bonanza
    Big Bass Bonanza Demo

New

  1. 88 Dragons Treasure
    88 Dragons Treasure Demo
  2. Piggy Bank
    Piggy Bank Demo
  3. Gates of Olympus
    Gates of Olympus Demo
  4. 100 Lucky Wilds Hot
    100 Lucky Wilds Hot Demo
  5. Eternal Diamonds
    Eternal Diamonds Demo
  6. Ripe Rewards
    Ripe Rewards Demo
  7. Gates of Olympus
    Gates of Olympus Demo
  8. Power Sun XXL
    Power Sun XXL Demo

Promotions

  • Welcome Casino Package

    Start with 350% up to $2000 & 1000 FS

  • Trick or Spin?

    Get spinning for up to 2000 FS with ONLY x25 wagering!

  • Welcome Sports Bonus

    Boost your bets with a 100% up to $100 Bonus!

  • Welcome Sports Freebet

    Kick off with a $25 Freebet!

ReelRaven Casino Australia

ReelRaven Casino brings pokies, live dealer games, crash titles and sports betting into one platform. The catalogue features more than 13,000 games, including familiar titles from Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, NetEnt, and other studios. There’s also a full week of reloads, free spins and live casino promotions.

The casino welcome package offers 250% up to €3,000 plus 1,000 free spins across three deposits. Wagering requirements change at each stage, and standard deposits have their own turnover rules. One important restriction applies to this Australian guide: ReelRaven’s published account conditions exclude Australian residents and citizens. The offers below describe the casino’s features, not promotions available to Australian players.

ReelRaven Casino at a glance

FeatureDetails
CasinoReelRaven
Websitereelraven45.io
OperatorGreen Champions Leader SRL
Company registration3-102-917157, Costa Rica
LicenceAnjouan ALSI-202502014-FI1
Game library13,000+ advertised titles
Welcome package250% up to €3,000 + 1,000 FS
Minimum welcome deposit€20 per qualifying stage
Welcome wagering40x / 35x deposit + bonus; 30x FS winnings
Crypto welcome150% up to 1 BTC + 150 FS
Minimum withdrawal100 account-currency units
Withdrawal limits€5,000 daily / €25,000 monthly
MobileBrowser access on iPhone and Android
AustraliaRegistration restricted under published terms

ReelRaven welcome bonus

The ReelRaven welcome bonus works across three deposits, but the rewards aren’t identical. The first two deposits receive percentage matches. The third focuses on free spins, with up to 1,000 available on Bigger Bass Splash.

DepositRewardWagering
First150% up to €1,00040x deposit + bonus
Second100% up to €2,00035x deposit + bonus
ThirdUp to 1,000 FS, advertised as 200% FS value30x FS winnings

Each stage starts with a €20 deposit. The bonus must be selected before the qualifying payment, and only one active bonus can run at a time. The maximum bonus stake is €5, while stakes below €0.50 don’t count towards wagering.

How much wagering does the bonus require?

Take a €100 first deposit. The 150% match adds €150, bringing the combined amount to €250. At 40x deposit-plus-bonus wagering, that means €10,000 in qualifying bets.

The second deposit uses 35x instead. A €100 deposit with a €100 match creates €200 in combined funds and €7,000 in required turnover. Both stages allow 30 days to complete wagering.

Free spins follow a different clock. The spins remain available for seven days, and their winnings carry 30x wagering, with 48 hours after the winnings bonus is credited.

Weekly reloads, free spins and cashback

ReelRaven runs a seven-day casino promotions calendar. Monday starts with a reload, Tuesday brings a larger free-spin offer, and Thursday focuses on live dealer losses. Weekend promotions add more spins and live casino rewards.

DayPromotionReward
MondayCasino reload100% up to €200
TuesdayTuesday free spins250–1,000 FS
WednesdayLive casino and pokies€5 live bonus + 150 FS
ThursdayLive casino cashback25% up to €150
FridayFriday spins350 FS
SaturdayLive casino reload100% up to €150
SundaySunday spins350 FS

Monday’s reload needs a €25 deposit and carries 35x wagering on the deposit and bonus combined. Tuesday awards ten spins for every euro deposited, starting at €25 and topping out at 1,000 spins.

Thursday’s live cashback returns 25% of qualifying real-money losses, with awards between €5 and €150. It carries 1x wagering, although roulette, blackjack and baccarat contribute at different rates.

Crypto welcome bonus

Cryptocurrency deposits have a separate welcome package: 150% up to 1 BTC and 150 free spins on Reels of Wealth. The qualifying deposit starts at the equivalent of €30.

The crypto bonus uses 40x wagering on bonus funds and another 40x on free-spin winnings. The maximum bonus stake is €5. This promotion cannot run alongside the standard casino welcome package.

ReelRaven payment methods

ReelRaven supports card payments, alternative deposit services and cryptocurrency. The cashier determines which options appear for a particular account, and a deposit method won’t necessarily work for withdrawals.

CategoryMethods
CardsVisa, Mastercard
Alternative paymentsPaysafecard, Cashlib, MiFinity
CryptocurrencyBTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, SOL, TRX
StablecoinsUSDT, USDC

Bank transfers and cards appear among the listed withdrawal channels. The available crypto networks, deposit minimums and any processing fees depend on the cashier and payment provider.

For stablecoins, the blockchain matters as much as the currency. A USDT payment sent through an unsupported network can fail or become unrecoverable.

Withdrawal limits and processing times

ReelRaven applies a minimum withdrawal of 100 account-currency units. Its published general limits reach €5,000 per day and €25,000 per month, although payment methods and account checks may impose additional restrictions.

Withdrawal ruleCondition
Minimum withdrawal100 account-currency units
Daily maximum€5,000
Monthly maximum€25,000
Casino deposit turnover3x deposit
Sports deposit turnover1x at odds of at least 1.50
Single-deposit cashout cap15x the initial deposit
Payment processingUp to 72 hours after internal approval
Large winsAmounts over €30,000 may be paid in instalments

Deposit wagering without a bonus

Even ordinary deposits have turnover conditions. Under the published rules, casino play requires 3x wagering of deposited funds, while the sportsbook route requires 1x at minimum odds of 1.50.

That means a €100 deposit can require €300 in qualifying casino stakes before withdrawal, even without a welcome bonus. Any active promotion adds its own wagering rules.

The 15x single-deposit restriction

Accounts funded only once face another cashout limit. With one €100 deposit, the 15x rule caps eligible winnings at €1,500. Winnings above the permitted amount may be removed when a withdrawal is requested.

Approved payments take up to 72 hours to process, but internal approval has no fixed maximum deadline. Verification and payment-provider processing can add further waiting time.

VIP Club and tournaments

ReelRaven’s VIP Club works by invitation rather than a public points ladder. There are no fixed published levels or qualifying turnover thresholds. The VIP team selects eligible accounts based on their activity.

Invited members can receive a dedicated account manager, priority withdrawal processing and personalised bonus offers. Those benefits don’t automatically remove general cashout or bonus restrictions.

Tournaments run separately from the VIP Club. Eligible games, leaderboard scoring, prize pools and deadlines depend on each competition, including provider-led promotions.

Pokies and software providers

Pokies make up the largest part of ReelRaven’s game selection. The lobby covers classic reels, Megaways-style games, Hold and Win features, bonus-buy slots and progressive jackpots. Crash games and instant-win titles have their own categories.

Provider collections include Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, NetEnt, Endorphina, RubyPlay, Evoplay, Amusnet, Betsoft and Mascot Gaming. Some studios restrict particular games by region, so the catalogue can differ between accounts.

Popular pokies and game formats

GameProviderMain feature
Bigger Bass SplashPragmatic PlayFishing-themed free spins
Gates of OlympusPragmatic PlayTumbling wins and multipliers
Sweet BonanzaPragmatic PlayCluster wins and cascades
Dead or Alive 2NetEntHigh-volatility bonus rounds
AviatorSpribeCrash-style gameplay

RTP depends on the individual title and its configuration. Bigger Bass Splash commonly appears with a 96.71% RTP, while the standard Gates of Olympus version is commonly listed at 96.50%. Operators may offer alternative configurations, so the game’s information panel remains the relevant figure.

Bonus wagering contributions

Eligible pokies generally contribute the full value of qualifying stakes. Table games, virtual titles and lucky games can contribute less, depending on the promotion.

Game categoryContribution under Monday reload rules
Eligible pokies100%
Virtual games50%
Lucky games50%
Table games20%
Live casino0%

These percentages belong to the reload rules, not every ReelRaven promotion. Individual bonus exclusions can override the general category contribution.

Live casino and game shows

ReelRaven’s live casino brings together roulette, blackjack, baccarat and poker-style tables. Studio game shows sit alongside traditional formats, with different betting ranges and round speeds.

Featured titles include Golden Goal Roulette, Speed Blackjack, Baccarat Dance and Sweet Bonanza CandyLand. The live lobby also includes variations with side bets, multipliers and automated tables.

Live casino promotions have their own wagering conditions. Thursday cashback, for example, counts eligible real-money losses rather than the number of rounds played. Bonus funds don’t count towards those losses.

ReelRaven sportsbook

The sportsbook covers pre-match and live betting across football, basketball, tennis, ice hockey and other sports. Major football leagues and international competitions have dedicated markets, while live odds change throughout each event.

Sports bonuses stay separate from casino promotions. The standard sports welcome offer advertises a 100% match up to €100, with a €25 minimum deposit and 6x wagering on the deposit and bonus together.

Qualifying bets must meet the promotion’s minimum odds and eligible-sport requirements. Voided, cashed-out and free bets don’t contribute towards the welcome wagering target.

Registration and account eligibility

ReelRaven requires accurate personal details and an account holder aged at least 18. Its rules prohibit duplicate accounts and registrations from restricted jurisdictions.

Australian residents and citizens appear on the published restricted-country list. Registration from a prohibited location, including attempts to conceal it through a VPN, can lead to account restrictions or closure.

Account verification and KYC

Identity verification is mandatory before a payout. ReelRaven can also request documents earlier when checking payment ownership or account activity.

Incomplete or inconsistent documents can delay withdrawal approval. The casino may also review unusual transactions before releasing funds.

ReelRaven mobile casino

ReelRaven runs through mobile browsers on iPhone and Android. The responsive layout keeps the pokies catalogue, live casino, sportsbook, promotions and cashier accessible without a separate native app.

The same account and active bonuses carry across desktop and mobile sessions. Games may load differently depending on screen size, browser and provider support.

Customer support

ReelRaven offers live chat and email support for account access, promotions, payment questions and verification. The published contact address is [email protected].

Support also handles responsible gambling requests, including deposit limits, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion.

Licence and Australian restrictions

Green Champions Leader SRL operates ReelRaven from Costa Rica under company registration number 3-102-917157. Widoma Trading Co. Limited, registered in Cyprus, handles payment processing.

ReelRaven identifies Anjouan licence ALSI-202502014-FI1 as its gaming authorisation. The licence is associated with the operator and the reelraven.io domain. The casino’s rotating access domains may not appear individually in the regulator’s public register.

An offshore licence does not authorise prohibited real-money online casino services in Australia. The Interactive Gambling Act 2001 restricts their supply, and ReelRaven’s published account conditions separately exclude Australian residents and citizens.

Responsible gambling

ReelRaven offers deposit limits, session restrictions, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion through its account support procedures. Casino bonuses and cashback do not guarantee a return, and wagering conditions can affect withdrawable funds.

Australian residents can access free, confidential support through Gambling Help Online or call 1800 858 858.

FAQ

No. ReelRaven’s published restricted-country rules exclude Australian residents and citizens. Offshore licensing does not override Australian law or the casino’s account conditions.

The first deposit offers 150% up to €1,000, the second 100% up to €2,000, and the third provides up to 1,000 free spins. Each stage starts at €20.

All three apply to different parts of the package. The first deposit requires 40x deposit-plus-bonus wagering, the second 35x, and free-spin winnings 30x.

Yes. Ordinary casino deposits require 3x turnover, while the sportsbook route requires 1x at odds of at least 1.50. Active bonuses have additional rules.

The minimum withdrawal is 100 account-currency units. General cashout limits are €5,000 daily and €25,000 monthly, with separate restrictions for certain winnings.

The published 15x rule caps eligible winnings at fifteen times that deposit. For example, a single €100 deposit produces a €1,500 winnings limit under that condition.

Yes. The platform supports several cryptocurrencies and stablecoins, alongside browser-based pokies on iPhone and Android. Available payment methods depend on the account and jurisdiction.